Frequently Used Phone Numbers

La Sierra University Toll-free 1-800-874-5587
Area code (951)
University Operator 785-2000
Admissions, Office of 785-2176
Athletics, Main Offices 785-2295
Business, Graduate School of 785-2064
College of Arts and Sciences 785-2210
Education, School of 785-2266
Financial Aid (See Student Financial Services)
Public Relations 785-2001
Records, Office of 785-2006
Registrar, Office of 785-2006
Religion, School of 785-2041
Student Financial Services, Office of 785-2175
Student Life, Office of 785-2100
Visitor & Campus Tour Information 785-2422
Angwin Hall (Women's residence) 785-2025
Calkins Hall (Women's residence) 785-2212
Sierra Towers (Men's residence) 785-2229
South Hall (Men's RA) 785-2557
South Hall (Women's RA) 785-2546
  • Last update on  September 02, 2014

    Apply Today
    Visit La Sierra
    View Online