• Print

Spiritual Life

Past Student Missionaries

Student Missionary, Location of Service, Year

2010-2011

Contreras, Melissa, Yap, 2010-2011

Fronda, Joyce, S. Korea, 2010-2011 (continuing 2nd year)

Okari, Zablon, S. Korea, 2010-2011 (2nd SM stint; SM to the Philippines in '08-09)

Runnels, Shanae, S. Korea, 2010-2011 (continuing 2nd year)

Yousry, Germeen, Kenya, 2010-2011

 

< go back

2009-2010

Corona, Martin, Peru, 2009-2010

Estanque, Rudy, Majuro, 2009-2010

Fronda, Joyce, Korea, 2009-2010

Gifford, Emily, Rwanda, 2009-2010

Heavrin, Ruth, Honduras, 2009-2010

Hirata, Alexander, Yap, 2009-2010

Jackson, Alec, Egypt, 2009-2010

Jacobsen, Michelle, Rwanda, 2009-2010

Moore, Evelyn, Korea, 2009-2010

Runnels, Shanae, Korea, 2009-2010

Sendow, Ridley, Korea, 2009-2010

Sicher, Colt, Peru, 2009-2010

Spence, Sterling, Yap, 2009-2010

Tuchez, Esther, Guatemala, 2009-2010

Ybanez, Keith, Peru, 2009-2010

 

Share Him Evangelism Summer Missions:  El Salvador

Johnson, Patrick, Summer, 2010

Young, Courtney, Summer, 2010

Hemenway, Barb, Summer, 2010

Biswas, Linda, Summer, 2010

 

< go back

2008-2009

Freddy Aragon, Asia, 2008-2009

Nolan Bayen, Nigeria, 2008-2009

Mark Cleveland, Czech Reublic (Prague), 2008-2009

Cecia Garcia, Pohnpei, 2008-2009

Brittany Hernandez, Pohnpei, 2008-2009

Luisa Manu, Pohnpei, 2008-2009

Deborah Ramos, Pohnpei, 2008-2009

Katherine Reyes, Pohnpei, 2008-2009

Amy Lee, Hawaii, 2008-2009

Cynthia Maravilla, Hawaii, 2008-2009

Janina Irving, India, 2008-2009

Soleil Amanda Muniz, India, 2008-2009

Zablon Okari, Philippines, 2008-2009

Evelyn Moore, South Korea, 2008-2009

Erik Rameriz, South Korea, 2008-2009

Ridley Sendow, South Korea, 2008-2009

Mike Tyler, South Korea, 2008-2009

 

Short Term Missions

Jennifer Kang, South Korea, 2009

Share Him Evangelism Summer Missions:  Phillipines

Kazar Ackerman, Philippines, Summer 2009

Sarah Cho, Philippines, Summer 2009

Sharlene Kelson, Philippines, Summer 2009

Kuuipo Leauanae, Philippines, Summer 2009

Kayla Malit, Philippines, Summer 2009

Zablon Okari, Philippines, Summer 2009

Briana Raphael, Philippines, Summer 2009

Nathanial Sevilla,Philippines, Summer 2009

Matthew Valdez, Philippines, Summer 2009

 

< go back

2007-2008

Deanna Horinouchi, India, 2007-2008

Nelly Montoya, India, 2007-2008

Daniel Pollemni, Korea, 2007-2008

Latasha Murrell, Korea, 2007-2008

Lorena Carbajal, Majuro, 2007-2008

Tammy Rantung, Majuro, 2007-2008

Robby Morgan, Majuro, 2007-2008

Cody Breyer, Pohnpei, 2007-2008

Jenn Silva, Pohnpei, 2007-2008

Irene Tinbunsay, Pohnpei, 2007-2008

Maribel Yow, Pohnpei, 2007-2008

Erik Farias, Prauge, 2007-2008

Patrick Ferguson, Thailand, 2007-2008

 

Short Term Missions

Demitrio Camarena, Malawi, Africa, Fall 2008

Samantha Serna, Costa Rica, Fall 2008

 

ShareHim Evangelism Summer Missions

Katherine Skortz, Costa Rica, Summer 2008

Mary Gamino, Costa Rica, Summer 2008

Aimee Kohatsu, Egypt, Summer 2008

Garbriela Galavan, Egypt, Summer 2008

Josue Baeza, Egypt, Summer 2008

Linda Biswas, Egypt, Summer 2008

Ruthie Heavrin, Egypt, Summer 2008

Sergio Rubio, Egypt, Summer 2008

Tabitha Bayangos, Egypt, Summer 2008

Cabello Costa, Malawi, Africa, Summer 2008

Cindy Sihotang, Malawi, Africa, Summer 2008

Nataly Ochoa, Malawi, Africa, Summer 2008

Jennifer Yoon, Malawi, Africa, Summer 2008

Dr. Henry Kerandi, Malawi, Africa, Summer 2008

Mrs. Grace Kerandi, Malawi, Africa, Summer 2008

 

< go back

2006-2007

Justin Daily, Mozambique, 2006-2007

Ana Cristina Lee Escudero, India, 2006-2007

Beverly Maravilla, Majuro, 2006-2007

Liz Stacey, Majuro, 2006-2007

Sean Rubino, Majuro, 2006-2007

Rose Rony, Majuro, 2006-2007

Linette Martin, Majuro, 2006-2007

Yesenia Andrade, Majuro, 2006-2007

Amy Banquerigo, Pohnpei, 2006-2007

Jennifer Silva, Pohnpei, 2006-2007

Kimberly Morales, Pohnpei, 2006-2007

Nina Ybardolaza, Pohnpei, 2006-2007

 

Summer Evangelism

Manny Arteaga, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Josh Estrada, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Moises Estrada, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Alex Quinteros, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Ketita Quinteros, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Yennie Illingworth, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Izraias Uribe, Merida ,Mexico, Summer 2006

Linda Biswas, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Eman Nelson, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Rudy Estanque, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Clayton Koh, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Ruben Rios, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Keren Garcia, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Cecia Garcia, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

Andy Lee, Merida, Mexico, Summer 2006

 

Short-Term

Barbara Matsumura, Zimbabwe, Spring 2006

Martin Corona, Navajo Reservation, Summer 2006

Sergio Rubio, Navajo Reservation, Summer 2006

Dale Inderias, Navajo Reservation, Summer 2006

Bethany Morse, Camp Micronesia, Summer 2006

Stephen Morse, Camp Micronesia, Summer 2006

Quique Rodriguez, Camp Micronesia, Summer 2006

Anna Duong, Camp Micronesia, Summer 2006

 

< go back

2005-2006

Jarrod Martin, Denmark, 2005-2006

Juliana Hayton, Honduras, 2005-2006

Brandon James Bivens, Mexico, 2005-2006

Hope Botelho, Pohnpei, FSM, 2005-2006

Jane Takahashi, Ukraine, 2005-2006

 

Summer Evangelism

Moses Ramirez, Mexico, Summer 2005

Francesca Darmont, Pohnpei, FSM, Spring & Summer 2005

Fidi Mwero, United States, Summer 2005

 

< go back

2004-2005

Amye Walker, Brazil, 2004-2005

David Blades, Costa Rica, 2004-2005

Raenelle Tauro, Hawaii, 2004-2005

Hyun Bang, Korea, 2004-2005

Helen Song, Korea, 2004-2005

Lisa Bradley, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2004-2005

Jessica Crawford, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2004-2005

Adam Hicks, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2004-2005

Samuel John, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2004-2005

Debra Marovitch, Mexico, 2004-2005

Jesselle Stevens, Pohnpei, FSM, 2004-2005

Arbee Tabo, Pohnpei, FSM, 2004-2006

Julie Cook, Taiwan, 2004-2005

Brenda Elrod, Taiwan?, 2004-2005

Evelyn Mose, Utah/Indian Reservation, 2004-2005

Matthew Matiko, Yap, 2004-2005

Tyler Wilkins, Yap, 2004-2005

 

Summer Evangelism

Fevrier,Jaceta,Mexico, Summer 2004

Garcia, Keren,Mexico, Summer 2004

 

< go back

2003-2004

Jason  Brown, Australia, 2003-2004

Rebecca Roseann Ortiz, Chiapas, Mexico, 2003-2004

James Steven Morris Gutman, China, 2003-2004

Kristin Anne Marais, Chuuk, FSM, 2003-2004

Bethany Dawn Morse, Chuuk, FSM, 2003-2004

Jennifer Magi, Ecuador, 2003-2004

Linda Polly Biswas, Guam, 2003-2004

Kristi Suzanne Harlan, Guam, 2003-2004

Erick Ramirez, Italy, 2003-2004

Donovan Childs, Korea, 2003-2006

Miguel Omar Sanchez, Korea, 2003-2004

Emmanuel Nelson, New Mexico, 2003-2004

Michael Daly, Palau, 2003-2004

Holly Beth Antuna, Pohnpei, FSM, 2003-2004

Carlos Ceasar Camarena, Pohnpei, FSM, 2003-2004

Crystine Garsula, Pohnpei, FSM, 2003-2004

Amy Parker, Pohnpei,FSM, 2003-2005

Ben Schroer, Pohnpei,FSM, 2003-2004

Heidi Renee Schroer, Pohnpei,FSM, 2003-2004

Kathryn Ruth Schroer, Pohnpei,FSM, 2003-2006

Branden Kilani Stoltz, Pohnpei,FSM, 2003-2004

Joshua Andrew Parsons, Romania, 2003-2004

Claudine Love T. Caballero, Taiwan, 2003-2004

Jason Darryl Ludington, Thailand, 2003-2004

Soontorn (Ben) Thanteeraaphan, Thailand, 2003-2004

 

Summer Evangelism

Adam Thomas Hicks, New Mexico, Summer 2003

John H.  Schroer, Pohnpei,FSM, Summer 2003

Arbee Tabo, Pohnpei,FSM, Summer 2003

Justin Michael Mears, Taiwan, Summer 2003

 

< go back

2002-2003

Kathyrine Caraig,  ?, 2002-2003

Mark Tatum, Costa Rica, 2002-2003

V. Jenee Chun, Costa Rica?, 2002-2003

Justin Sayler, Fiji, 2002-2003

Loretta Jie, France?, 2002-2003

Erick Ramirez, Italy, 2002-2003

Dexter Arafiles, Japan, 2002-2003

Kevin Park, Japan, 2002-2003

Armir Perez, Japan, 2002-2003

Peter Black (II), Kosrae, FSM?, 2002-2003

Manny Arteaga, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2002-2003

Kimberlee Carty, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2002-2003

Melissa Elloway, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2002-2003

Melissa Rayburn, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 2002-2003

Lorena Salto, Pohnpei,FSM, 2002-2003

Joseph Fernandez, Russian Federation?,  2002-2003

Robert Johnston, Taiwan, 2002-2003

David Kendall, Taiwan, 2002-2003

Rosemary Polanco, Taiwan, 2002-2003

Royke Rantung, Taiwan, 2002-2003

Cathy Arai, Taiwan?, 2002-2003

Josh Ludington, Thailand, 2002-2003

Soontorn Thanteeraphan, Thailand, 2002-2003

Marygrace Mott, Utah/Indian Reservation , 2002-2003

Michelle Orozco, Utah/Indian Reservation, 2002-2003

Kavin Gustafson, Vietnam, 2002-2003

Andrea Gilkey, Vietnam?, 2002-2003

Jennifer Merklin, Vietnam?, 2002-2003 

 

Summer Evangelism

Crystal Marquez, Taiwan, Summer 2002

Rochelle Webster, Mexico, Summer 2002

 

< go back

2001-2002

Stephanie Ann Moore, Australia, 2001-2002

Janel Chavez, Costa Rica, 2001-2002

Bethany Marissa Fleming, Costa Rica, 2001-2002

Heather Sheree Brown, Hawaii, 2001-2002

Jesse Bliss, Honduras, 2001-2002

Walleske Lopez, Honduras, 2001-2002

Jared Daniel Wright, Honduras, 2001-2002

Sharalyn Elkins, Marshall Islands, 2001-2002

Julene Duerksen, New Zealand, 2001-2002

Ryan James Blalock, Palau, 2001-2002

Marie Barton, Pohnpei,FSM, 2001-2002

Sasha Cristina Rodriguez, Pohnpei,FSM, 2001-2002

John Harvey Schroer, Pohnpei,FSM, 2001-2002

P. Ben Schroer, Pohnpei,FSM, 2001-2002

Randall William Goulard, Taskforce, 2001-2002

Felipe Andres Vielmann, Thailand, 2001-2002

Sara Jeanne Stoddard, Youth Net Extreme, 2001-2002

Amanda Escalante, Youth Net Extreme, 2001-2002

 

< go back

2000-2001

Eric Reid, ?, 2000-2001

Robert Branden Wolcott, Australia, 2000-2001

Seth Klingman, China, 2000-2001

Janel Chavez, Costa Rica, 2000-2001

Josephine Pardenilla, Hawaii, 2000-2001

Pamela Gunawan, Japan, 2000-2001

Marc Moran, Japan, 2000-2001

Royke "Roy" Rantung, Japan, 2000-2001

Duane Tan, Japan, 2000-2001

Kimberly Izvernari, Korea, 2000-2001

Marie Barton, Palau, 2000-2001

Pricy Piedra, Spain, 2000-2001

 

Summer Evangelism

Sharry Tamayo, Palau, Summer 2000

 

< go back

1999-2000

Kathy Janice de Lima, Brazil, 1999-2000

Catalin Ciprian Patrascu, China/Taiwan?, 1999-2000

Ramone Reuben Romero, Japan, 1999-2000

Armando Kim, Korea, 1999-2000

Viji Shilhi Boloico, Marshall Islands, 1999-2000

Karissa LaRae Hyrchuk, Marshall Islands, 1999-2000

Maribel Poline Khoury, Peru, 1999-2000

Thomas Eldon Neufeld, Pohnpei,FSM, 1999-2000

Dale Charles Wilkinson, Pohnpei, FSM, 1999-2000

Antonia Ciovica, Russia, 1999-2000

Aida Oona Croitoru, Russia, 1999-2000

Robert Mark Holland, Russia, 1999-2000

Jennifer Lynn Wong, Spain, 1999-2000

Lindsay Ann Daily, Taiwan, 1999-2000

Robert Alen Johnston, Taiwan, 1999-2000

Christine Faith Law, Taiwan, 1999-2000

 

< go back

1998-1999

Brizza Dominguez, Finland, 1998-1999

Sarah Rebekah Narv‡ez, Guam, 1998-1999

William Albert Diehl (III), Japan, 1998-1999

Kathleen Yuri Khoo, Japan, 1998-1999

Stephanie Ann Marcelo, Japan, 1998-1999

Royke Febryan Rantung, Japan, 1998-1999

August Champlin, Korea, 1998-1999

Martin Hyung-Gun Youk, Korea, 1998-1999

Robert Mark Holland, Norway, 1998-1999

Rosemary Chung, Palau, 1998-1999

Alisha Nayomie Jensen, Palau, 1998-1999

Jenner Jose, Palau, 1998-1999

Daniela Jeronima Vilchez, Palau, 1998-1999

John Michael Alan Hild, Peru, 1998-1999

John James Jutzy, Peru, 1998-1999

Darvin Pernell Bothe, Pohnpei, FSM, 1998-1999

Craig John Marais, Pohnpei, FSM, 1998-1999

Anthony Alexander Zuccarelli, Pohnpei, FSM, 1998-1999

Sondra Smith, Russia, 1998-1999

Melissa Suzanne Sell, Saipan, 1998-1999

Thomas Mark Arntson, Spain, 1998-1999

Marc Hiroshi Hokama, Spain, 1998-1999

Anna Elizabeth Schalkwyk, Spain, 1998-1999

Montcalm Daniel Joham, Sudan, 1998-1999

Michael Bailey, Taiwan, 1998-1999

Milaflor E. Barlongo, Taiwan, 1998-1999

Leslie Camacho, Taiwan, 1998-1999

Kar-Yee Yung, Taiwan, 1998-1999

Arni Tupas, Thailand, 1998-1999

Monte Alain Fleming, Ukraine, 1998-1999

Marc Moran, Yap, 1998-1999

 

Summer Evangelism

Phillip Roe, Korea, Summer 1998

Maria Zlateva, Romania, Summer 1998

 

< go back

1997-1998

Dan Chung, Chuuk, FSM, 1997-1998

Melissa Yuki Hokama, ,Japan, 1997-1998

Arni Tupas, Japan, 1997-1998

Gina Kim, Korea,  1997-1999

Mark Frederick Schatzschneider, Pakistan, 1997-1998

Sarah Hessinger, Peru, 1997-1998

Sunshine Weeks, Peru, 1997-1998

Kristie Swahlan Seheult, Pohnpei, FSM, 1997-1998

Aida Croitoru, Russia, 1997-199

Fredrick Clark, Taiwan, 1997-1998

 

Summer Evangelism

Ty Bickel, China, Summer 1997

John Choe, China, Summer 1997

Jean Kim, China, Summer 1997

Jane Lim, China, Summer 1997

Jeffrey Rho, China, Summer 1997

Meleilani Santiago, Honduras, Summer 1997

David Wilkinson, Honduras, Summer 1997

Luz Ame Damayo, Peru, Summer 1997

Geoffry Jutzy, Peru, Summer 1997

Paul Kim, Phillipines, Summer 1997

Angela Sturt, Thailand, Summer 1997

Sandy Suarez, Thailand, Summer 1997

 

< go back

1996-1997

Todd Cooper, Croatia, 1996-1997

Norman Karlow, Croatia, 1996-1997

Cherin S. Chung, Japan, 1996-1997

Arnie L. Tupas, Japan, 1996-1997

Jisang Kim, Korea, 1996-1997

Scott Garrels, Peru, 1996-1997

Jonathan Rivera, Peru, 1996-1997

Tiffany Stanheiser, Peru, 1996-1997

Kristine Rochelle Lloyd, Pohnpei, FSM, 1996-1997

Tina Marie Morris, Pohnpei, FSM, 1996-1997

Jennifer Irene Pierce, Pohnpei, FSM, 1996-1997

Elicia Roxanne Rice, Puerto Rico, 1996-1997

Barbara Rowland, Romania, 1996-1997

 

< go back

1995-1996

Claire Ma, , 1995-1996

Beverly Weighall, , 1995-1996

Whitney Ann Weighall, , 1995-1996

Roderick Lazo, Guam, 1995-1996

Lilian Han, Palau, 1995-1996

Stacy Hulbert, Russia, 1995-1997

Marc Gonzales, Tanzania, 1995-1996

Veronica Leon, Tanzania, 1995-1996

Alison Tamiko Lew, Tanzania, 1995-1996

Yvi Nguyen, Tanzania, 1995-1996

Ivone Pinontoan, Tanzania, 1995-1996

When Ching (Patricia) Yu, Tanzania, 1995-1996

 

< go back

1994-1995

Ruben Sutter, Argentina, 1994-1995

Giwon Susie Kim, Chuuk, Micronesia or Majuro, Marshall Islands, 1994-1995

Leonard Lugo, Korea, 1994-1995

April Angelique Aitkin, Pohnpei, FSM, 1994-1995

Sharla Lisette Cruz, Pohnpei, FSM, 1994-1995

 

< go back

1993-1994

Timothy Pierce, Majuro, Marshall Islands, 1993-1994

 

< go back

1992-1993

Becky Connell, Japan, 1992-1993

 

< go back

1975-1976

Julie Savino:  Indonesia

Roger Lemasters, Bangladesh

Joanna [Hamilton] Bennett, Indonesia

 

< go back

Year to be determined

Jamie Esteb, Marshall Islands

Trevor Chunestudy

Kirk Weber, Majaro

 

< go back